Best Buy Fabrics Limited

Company Registration Number: 09251157

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Best Buy Fabrics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

22 MEASHAM GROVE
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B26 1HU

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B26 1HU

Registration Data

Company Number

09251157

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 October 2015

Returns Next Due

3 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 1ST ETHICAL LIMITED, active until 25 January 2017

Company Officers

  • AKTHAR, Naseem

    Director

    Appointed on 24 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1972

    22
    Measham Grove
    Birmingham
    B26 1HU
    England

  • SYMES, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 6 October 2014

    Resigned on 24 January 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    35
    Firs Avenue
    London
    N11 3NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YTJ3PU. Transaction: MzE2NzQxNzgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 January 2017 Appointment of Naseem Akthar as a director on 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5YTJ3J5. Transaction: MzE2NzM0MzAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director on 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5YTJ3B4. Transaction: MzE2NzM0Mjk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London N11 3NE to 22 Measham Grove Birmingham B26 1HU on 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5YTJ2V6. Transaction: MzE2NzM0MjgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L6W3Q0. Transaction: MzE2MzUzNTg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AAAUUY. Transaction: MzE1MjA5NzkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 December 2015 Annual return made up to 6 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M6Q1GH. Transaction: MzEzNzQ1NjY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HY3QTS. Transaction: MzEwODg1Nzc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.