Alepsyr Biotech Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09254290

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alepsyr Biotech Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

27 MULGRAVE ROAD
EALING
LONDON
W5 1LF

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W5 1LF

Registration Data

Company Number

09254290

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £20,658
of which Cash £200
Total Assets £20,658
Current Liabilities £13,061
Net Current Assets £7,597
Total Net Worth £8,504

Previous Names

  • ALEPSYR BIOTECH CONSULTANCY (ABC) LTD, active until 20 January 2015

Company Officers

  • SAVARINO, Kinda

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 November 2015

     

    27 Mulgrave Road
    Ealing
    London
    W5 1LF

  • ZEITOUNI, Gabriella Luethin

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1959

    27 Mulgrave Road
    Ealing
    London
    W5 1LF
    England

  • ZEITOUNI, Randa, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1955

    27 Mulgrave Road
    Ealing
    London
    W5 1LF

  • SAVARINO, Kinda

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 October 2014

    Resigned on 14 September 2015

    27 Mulgrave Road
    Ealing
    London
    W5 1LF
    United Kingdom

  • ZEITOUNI, Randa, Dr

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 September 2015

    Resigned on 1 November 2015

    27 Mulgrave Road
    Ealing
    London
    W5 1LF
    England

  • ZEITOUNI, Randa, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2014

    Resigned on 14 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1955

    27 Mulgrave Road
    Ealing
    London
    W5 1LF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HBZ5RS. Transaction: MzE1OTMzODk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5GH8SXK. Transaction: MzE1OTAwMDU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5APZ9MY. Transaction: MzE1MjUxMDkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 December 2015 Appointment of Miss Kinda Savarino as a secretary on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4MXE22Q. Transaction: MzEzODM2ODQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Randa Zeitouni as a secretary on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4MXE02X. Transaction: MzEzODM2Nzg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 December 2015 Appointment of Dr Randa Zeitouni as a director on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4MXDZZT. Transaction: MzEzODM2Nzg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 October 2015 Annual return made up to 8 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IK15HS. Transaction: MzEzMzU5NTU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Randa Zeitouni as a director on 14 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4FXV9MY. Transaction: MzEzMDkzMTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Kinda Savarino as a secretary on 14 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4FXV95C. Transaction: MzEzMDkzMTA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 September 2015 Appointment of Dr Randa Zeitouni as a secretary on 14 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4FXV91L. Transaction: MzEzMDkzMTA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 September 2015 Appointment of Mrs Gabriella Luethin Zeitouni as a director on 14 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4FXV8Q3. Transaction: MzEzMDkzMDg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZII6HN. Transaction: MzExNTY3OTQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3I0T2VL. Transaction: MzEwODk5MDE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.