Aa Marketing (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09254677

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Marketing (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR, PARKGATES BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0TL

There are 678 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M25 0TL

Registration Data

Company Number

09254677

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £12,336
of which Cash £12,336
Total Assets £12,336
Current Liabilities £9,015
Net Current Assets £3,321
Total Net Worth £3,321

Previous Names

  • AA MARKETING (UK)) LTD, active until 8 October 2014

Company Officers

  • ACKERMAN, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1986

    2nd Floor, Parkgates
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 0TL
    United Kingdom

  • ACKERMAN, Rita Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: November 1945

    2nd Floor, Parkgates
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 0TL
    United Kingdom

  • ACKERMAN, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2014

    Resigned on 11 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: March 1947

    2nd Floor, Parkgates
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 0TL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IFCEPT. Transaction: MzE2MDU1MTI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7NRYH. Transaction: MzE1MjA2MzEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 October 2015 Annual return made up to 8 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I4FFW9. Transaction: MzEzMzE5Njc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Alan Ackerman as a director on 11 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X469149S. Transaction: MzEyMjExMTk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNJM0RCS1lhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 8 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3I3DBKY. Transaction: MzEwOTA4NjA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Daniel Ackerman as a director on 8 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3I3E7TU. Transaction: MzEwOTA3Nzk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3I0TEGG. Transaction: MzEwODk5Mjg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.