Dna Property Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09255488

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dna Property Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2 COLLEGE COURT, THE MALL, EALING
LONDON
W5 2PY

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W5 2PY

Registration Data

Company Number

09255488

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £61,656
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £61,656
Current Liabilities £62,560
Net Current Assets £-904
Total Net Worth £263

Previous Names

  • A&D MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 10 September 2015
  • COSTCUTTER DOLLIS HILL LIMITED, active until 18 August 2015

Company Officers

  • LADHA, Alshad

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1972

    2 College Court, The Mall, Ealing
    London
    W5 2PY
    England

  • NEMES, Diana

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Hungarian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1983

    20
    Nathans Road
    Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA0 3RY
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5I2E5UO. Transaction: MzE2MDIzMjcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MPA0G1. Transaction: MzEzODAyMDUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2015 Annual return made up to 8 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IC47J6. Transaction: MzEzMzMxODQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FKYLRU. Transaction: MzEzMDczMTEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DZNXKZ. Transaction: MzEyOTE0NjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 August 2015 Appointment of Miss Diana Nemes as a director on 17 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4DZNZ00. Transaction: MzEyOTA5NzQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3I3DJU8. Transaction: MzEwOTA3MjM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.