LDN Locksmiths Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09256281

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LDN Locksmiths Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Elstree, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

7 ASCOT CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3JH

There are 55 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 3JH

Registration Data

Company Number

09256281

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

8 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

8 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 24/7 HANDYMAN & LOCKS LIMITED, active until 8 December 2016

Company Officers

  • JEAMPY, Liav

    Director

    Appointed on 13 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Locksmith

    Month of birth: March 1979

    57
    Church Road
    London
    NW4 4DU
    England

  • COWAN, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 2014

    Resigned on 9 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1943

    The Studio
    St Nicholas Close
    Elstree
    Herts
    WD6 3EW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A5K27MVE. Transaction: MzE2Mzk0MDg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 November 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5K27MVM. Transaction: MzE2MzAzODgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 8 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: R5ARWTVU. Transaction: MzE1NDAyMjc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 July 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2015 to 8 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5AFFUYG. Transaction: MzE1MjE3NDcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 February 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50T9761. Transaction: MzE0MTkwMjIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 7 Ascot Close Elstree Hertfordshire WD6 4JH to 7 Ascot Close Elstree Hertfordshire WD6 3JH on 10 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A48OB977. Transaction: MzEyNDY5NjI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 February 2015 Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X413U2HE. Transaction: MzExNzE1MTAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 October 2014 Appointment of Liav Jeampy as a director on 13 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A3IYLLMH. Transaction: MzExMDA2MDkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 October 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A3IYLLMP. Transaction: MzExMDA2MDkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Graham Cowan as a director on 9 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3I62DTF. Transaction: MzEwOTE3MDg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3I3FNT6. Transaction: MzEwOTA5MTQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.