Aelie Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09258324

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aelie Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SW15 2RP

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW15 2RP

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

10 October 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 October 2015

Returns Next Due

2 November 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000

Previous Names

  • LENA DID LTD, active until 27 October 2014

Company Officers

  • SECHERESSE, Didier Gerard Christophe


    Appointed on 10 October 2014


    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: October 1973

    Rue Du Docteur Roux

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H1ML80. Transaction: MzE1OTA3Njg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AV4HZL. Transaction: MzE1MjYxMDM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 October 2015 Annual return made up to 5 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HE9TZ7. Transaction: MzEzMjQwNTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3J6H6O8. Transaction: MzExMDE1NjAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3I62JWG. Transaction: MzEwOTE3MTc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.