124 the Elms RTM Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09259195

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
124 the Elms RTM Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 10 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

54B CLIFTON GARDENS
LONDON
W9 1AU

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W9 1AU

Registration Data

Company Number

09259195

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 October 2015

Returns Next Due

7 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • THE ELMS (HARLESDEN) LTD, active until 17 June 2015

Company Officers

  • KLIER, Natalie

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Barister

    Month of birth: October 1981

    38
    Warwick Lodge
    Shoot Up Hill
    London
    London
    NW2 3PE
    England

  • SHAH, Mahendra

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Public Transport Worker

    Month of birth: December 1946

    Flat 4
    The Elms
    Nicoll Road
    Harlesden
    NW10 9AA
    United Kingdom

  • TABARI, Sharan

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Journalist

    Month of birth: March 1951

    54b Clifton Gardens
    London
    W9 1AU
    United Kingdom

  • NARTEY, George Christian

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2014

    Resigned on 9 March 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investor

    Month of birth: August 1959

    17 Ulleswater Road
    London
    N14 7BL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 April 2017 Termination of appointment of George Christian Nartey as a director on 9 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X63SKFFM. Transaction: MzE3Mjk2MzkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 February 2017 Appointment of Ms Natalie Klier as a director on 8 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X60I08WB. Transaction: MzE2OTIzNDk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HZRDE8. Transaction: MzE2MDEyODQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58JCAIY. Transaction: MzE1MDE5MDAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 October 2015 Annual return made up to 10 October 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I1RVS1. Transaction: MzEzMzEwOTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UjQ4WFcyVTNhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 23 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 3 Old Lodge Way Stanmore HA7 3AR United Kingdom to 54B Clifton Gardens London W9 1AU on 23 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A49T36QW. Transaction: MzEyNTY1ODgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A48VZQB6. Transaction: MzEyNTMyMTcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A48VZQAY. Transaction: MzEyNTMyMTI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3I8LVYZ. Transaction: MzEwOTIxMjgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.