Amar Singh Superstore Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09262352

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Amar Singh Superstore Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Hayes, Middlesex.

Registered Address

7/9 DAWLEY ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 1LS

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB3 1LS

Registration Data

Company Number

09262352

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £50,842
of which Cash £22,842
Total Assets £50,842
Current Liabilities £135,497
Net Current Assets £-84,655
Total Net Worth £-84,655

Previous Names

  • A&B SINGH SUPERSTORE LTD, active until 5 July 2016

Company Officers

  • KAPOOR, Amarjeet Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: January 1983

    2 Varulam Court
    Haldane Road
    Southall
    UB1 3NU
    England

  • KAPOOR, Amarjeet Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2014

    Resigned on 1 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: January 1983

    7/9
    Dawley Road
    Hayes
    Middlesex
    UB3 1LS
    England

  • KHANEJA, Charanjit Kaur

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2014

    Resigned on 1 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: September 1988

    7/9
    Dawley Road
    Hayes
    Middlesex
    UB3 1LS
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XY8FG9. Transaction: MzE2NjU0MTc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DC4U8W. Transaction: MzE1NTEwMzYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Charanjit Kaur Khaneja as a director on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5DC4U6R. Transaction: MzE1NTEwMzYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 August 2016 Appointment of Mr Amarjeet Singh Kapoor as a director on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5DC4U6B. Transaction: MzE1NTEwMzYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5AI2ADV. Transaction: MzE1MjMyMTQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 October 2015 Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IP7VE1. Transaction: MzEzMzc0Nzc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Amarjeet Singh Kapoor as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4IP7VDT. Transaction: MzEzMzc0Nzc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IGAURE. Transaction: MzEwOTMyOTk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.