Ab Biofumigants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09263928

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Biofumigants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Warrington.

Registered Address

C/O ARCIS AGRI, OFFICE C18A DARESBURY LABORATORY, KECKWICK LANE
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
WA4 4AD

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA4 4AD

Registration Data

Company Number

09263928

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

14 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ARCIS BARWORTH LIMITED, active until 3 December 2014

Company Officers

  • WHITEHURST, Peter Lewis

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1969

    C/O Arcis Agri, Office C18a
    Daresbury Laboratory, Keckwick Lane
    Daresbury
    Warrington
    WA4 4AD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MDU4NjI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NTA3NjIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A52Y0XU0. Transaction: MzE0NDM0MDQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0W64X. Transaction: MzEzNjE1MjYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3LLNCUO. Transaction: MzExMjY5MzgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNMTE5DVU9hZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 3 December 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3LLNCN9. Transaction: MzExMjY5MzY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IGETYO. Transaction: MzEwOTQwMTE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.