2 New Zealands Limited

Company Registration Number: 09264313

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2 New Zealands Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Tenterden, Kent.

Registered Address

THE OFFICE, HUGGITS FARM
STONE
TENTERDEN
KENT
TN30 7JT

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09264313

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2015

Returns Next Due

12 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £25,537
Current Assets £6,617
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £32,154
Current Liabilities £19,785
Net Current Assets £-13,168
Total Net Worth £12,369

Previous Names

  • OXNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 23 October 2014

Company Officers

  • DAVY, Louise Clare

    Director

    Appointed on 15 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1967

    Huggits Farm
    Stone
    Tenterden
    Kent
    TN30 7JT
    United Kingdom

  • DAVY, Neil Kevin

    Director

    Appointed on 15 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1971

    Huggits Farm
    Stone
    Tenterden
    Kent
    TN30 7JT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HUEZC8. Transaction: MzE1OTkwODIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNLDP7. Transaction: MzE0MDgxODgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2015 Annual return made up to 15 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IERMZE. Transaction: MzEzMzM5OTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3J3SR9N. Transaction: MzEwOTk5MTkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IGFO83. Transaction: MzEwOTQxMTQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.