Agnosa Limited

Company Registration Number: 09265415

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agnosa Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Weston-in-Gordano, Somerset.

Registered Address

CASTLE VIEW
HILL LANE
WESTON-IN-GORDANO
SOMERSET
BS20 8PY

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS20 8PY

Registration Data

Company Number

09265415

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2015

Returns Next Due

12 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £11,714
of which Cash £10,561
Total Assets £11,714
Current Liabilities £11,997
Net Current Assets £-283
Total Net Worth £-283

Previous Names

  • CAVER LIMITED, active until 6 November 2014

Company Officers

  • TOTTERDELL, Anna

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Project Manager

    Month of birth: December 1972

    Castle View
    Hill Lane
    Weston-In-Gordano
    Somerset
    BS20 8PY
    England

  • BRISTOL LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 15 October 2014

    Resigned on 17 October 2014

    Pembroke House
    7 Brunswick Square
    Bristol
    BS2 8PE
    England

  • RUSSELL, Thomas Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 15 October 2014

    Resigned on 17 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1967

    Pembroke House
    7 Brunswick Square
    Bristol
    BS2 8PE
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ICPLUY. Transaction: MzE2MDQ0ODQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A51DFRP7. Transaction: MzE0MjYxNzk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4Y1Z9VE. Transaction: MzEzOTA4OTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 November 2015 Annual return made up to 15 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JKP3WR. Transaction: MzEzNDY1MTAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3JQWI20. Transaction: MzExMDg2MDU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3JQWI1K. Transaction: MzExMDg2MDI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 October 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 17 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3IVUYOZ. Transaction: MzEwOTY5OTc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 October 2014 Registered office address changed from Pembroke House 7 Brunswick Square Bristol BS2 8PE England to Castle View Hill Lane Weston-in-Gordano Somerset BS20 8PY on 17 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3IOA5G8. Transaction: MzEwOTYzODM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Thomas Paul Russell as a director on 17 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3IOA6CG. Transaction: MzEwOTYzODU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Bristol Legal Services Limited as a secretary on 17 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3IOA5XU. Transaction: MzEwOTYzODUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 October 2014 Appointment of Mrs Anna Totterdell as a director on 17 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3IOA5VM. Transaction: MzEwOTYzODUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IIZV4O. Transaction: MzEwOTQ0OTkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.