24/7 Fitness York Limited

Company Registration Number: 09266385

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24/7 Fitness York Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth.

Registered Address


There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO1 3TP

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

16 October 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2015

Returns Next Due

13 November 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • 24/7 FITNESS SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED, active until 3 May 2016

Company Officers

  • CHIVERS, Sarah


    Appointed on 16 October 2014


    R5b South Promenade Building
    Gunwharf Quays
    PO1 3TP
    United Kingdom

  • CHIVERS, Sarah Jane


    Appointed on 16 October 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1970

    R5b South Promenade Building
    Gunwharf Quays
    PO1 3TP
    United Kingdom

  • LOCKWOOD, Gary Kenneth


    Appointed on 16 October 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: September 1973

    R5b South Promenade Building
    Gunwharf Quays
    PO1 3TP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 July 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5BAS56G. Transaction: MzE1MzAwMjU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BART69. Transaction: MzE1Mjk5ODc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X567HCB4. Transaction: MzE0NzY3NzQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzOTMxMzAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODgzMjQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 January 2016 Annual return made up to 16 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4S561. Transaction: MzEzOTMxMjk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IJ1VX6. Transaction: MzEwOTQ2NzMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.