HB Technical Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09267069

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
HB Technical Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

24 LYNE WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 3PL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP1 3PL

Registration Data

Company Number

09267069

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2015

Returns Next Due

13 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £1,326
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,326
Current Liabilities £663
Net Current Assets £-663
Total Net Worth £663

Previous Names

  • BERKHAMSTED ELECTRICAL LTD, active until 9 August 2016
  • 4-SIMPLEX LTD, active until 20 June 2016

Company Officers

  • BARNES, Stewart Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 16 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1973

    24
    Lyne Way
    Hemel Hempstead
    Hertfordshire
    HP1 3PL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ICOFQA. Transaction: MzE2MDQzNTczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B07WBK. Transaction: MzE1MjY2MDUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X59EOK4A. Transaction: MzE1MTA5MzkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2015 Annual return made up to 16 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IEQSPF. Transaction: MzEzMzM4OTAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IJ3MAP. Transaction: MzEwOTUwNjE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. [View PDF]

    Transaction: MzE1NDcyOTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.