Alpha Building Services North West Limited

Company Registration Number: 09268743

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Building Services North West Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

10 O'CONNOR GROVE
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L33 4HT

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L33 4HT

Registration Data

Company Number

09268743

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £28,846
of which Cash £11,880
Total Assets £28,846
Current Liabilities £30,365
Net Current Assets £-1,519
Total Net Worth £-1,519

Previous Names

  • TMS LIVERPOOL LTD, active until 23 June 2015

Company Officers

  • MOY, Leslie

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1970

    10
    O'Connor Grove
    Kirby
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L33 4HT
    United Kingdom

  • GILL, Matthew Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2014

    Resigned on 18 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1984

    16
    Derwent Avenue
    Formby
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L37 2JT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IA17C2. Transaction: MzE2MDM0MTc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A4PLC9. Transaction: MzE1MTgwNTAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 16 Derwent Avenue Formby Liverpool L37 2JT to 10 O'connor Grove Liverpool L33 4HT on 19 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YXFR6X. Transaction: MzE0MDAwODE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Matthew Gill as a director on 18 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YXFQ2Y. Transaction: MzE0MDAwNzkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 November 2015 Annual return made up to 17 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI5TC1. Transaction: MzEzNDYwNjM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 November 2015 Registered office address changed from Trenet Laithe East Marton Skipton BD23 3LP England to 16 Derwent Avenue Formby Liverpool L37 2JT on 5 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JI5RZU. Transaction: MzEzNDYwNTk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A337IB. Transaction: MzEyNTY1NTU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ILOTQ8. Transaction: MzEwOTU3MzAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.