3rd Sector Real Estate Cic

Company Registration Number: 09272267

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3rd Sector Real Estate Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 20 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Maidstone.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR MAIDSTONE HOUSE
KING STREET
MAIDSTONE
ENGLAND
ME15 6AW

There are 51 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME15 6AW

Registration Data

Company Number

09272267

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 October 2015

Returns Next Due

17 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 3RD SECTOR PROPERTIES CIC, active until 23 June 2015

Company Officers

  • MILES, Jason Leslie

    Director

    Appointed on 20 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Head Of Operations

    Month of birth: May 1969

    2nd Floor
    Maidstone House
    King Street
    Maidstone
    ME15 6AW
    England

  • MURDOCK, James Scott

    Director

    Appointed on 20 October 2014

    Resigned on 14 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Development Manager

    Month of birth: March 1972

    1st Floor
    Medvale House
    Mote Road
    Maidstone
    ME15 6AH

  • POWNEY, Keith Roy

    Director

    Appointed on 20 October 2014

    Resigned on 30 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chief Executive

    Month of birth: March 1954

    2nd Floor
    Maidstone House
    King Street
    Maidstone
    ME15 6AW
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5M7E0X7. Transaction: MzE2NTcxNTIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 December 2016 Termination of appointment of Keith Roy Powney as a director on 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5M5BV3K. Transaction: MzE2NDc3Mjk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JT6AFS. Transaction: MzE2MTk3NDY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor Maidstone House King Street Maidstone ME15 6AW England to 2nd Floor Maidstone House King Street Maidstone ME15 6AW on 20 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HZOV0J. Transaction: MzE2MDA5NDY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4LDNOE3. Transaction: MzEzNzY4MjQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor Medvale House Mote Road Maidstone ME15 6AH to 1st Floor Maidstone House King Street Maidstone ME15 6AW on 27 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4L0YWYB. Transaction: MzEzNjE4NDM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 October 2015 Annual return made up to 20 October 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IZP0W8. Transaction: MzEzNDAzNjk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A357AP. Transaction: MzEyNTY2ODMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 November 2014 Termination of appointment of James Scott Murdock as a director on 14 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3KMHJEI. Transaction: MzExMTM3Mzg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 October 2014 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: CICINC. Barcode: A3IGKVTT. Transaction: MzEwOTcyNjc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.