16lao (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09272607

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
16lao (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

CHASE BUSINESS CENTRE
39-41 CHASE SIDE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N14 5BP

There are 5231 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N14 5BP

Registration Data

Company Number

09272607

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 October 2015

Returns Next Due

18 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 16LAO LTD, active until 22 October 2014

Company Officers

  • JBL INT'L CONSULTING LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

     

    Chase Business Centre
    39-41 Chase Side
    London
    N14 5BP
    United Kingdom

  • CHEN, Airu

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1976

    Rm 7, Fl 5, Unit 2
    No 88 Caihuying Jia
    Fengtai Dist.
    Beijing
    100000
    China

  • HU, Jiaqi

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1962

    Rm 7, Fl 5, Unit 2
    No 88 Caihuying Jia
    Fengtai Dist.
    Beijing
    100000
    China

  • SHI, Mingjian

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1972

    Rm 7, Fl 5, Unit 2
    No 88 Caihuying Jia
    Fengtai Dist.
    Beijing
    100000
    China

  • WANG, Jinying

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1971

    Rm 7, Fl 5, Unit 2
    No 88 Caihuying Jia
    Fengtai Dist.
    Beijing
    100000
    China

  • YAN, Zemeng

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1965

    Rm 7, Fl 5, Unit 2
    No 88 Caihuying Jia
    Fengtai Dist.
    Beijing
    100000
    China

  • ZHU, Wei

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1981

    Rm 7, Fl 5, Unit 2
    No 88 Caihuying Jia
    Fengtai Dist.
    Beijing
    100000
    China

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 February 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0MjI1NzA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X513SCFD. Transaction: MzE0MjI1NzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 February 2016 Annual return made up to 21 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X513SBLD. Transaction: MzE0MjI1Njg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzOTQwODIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IYJ8HM. Transaction: MzEwOTg1NjcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IVXG0P. Transaction: MzEwOTcyMzY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.