802 Network Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09272810

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
802 Network Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Altrincham, Cheshire.

Registered Address

MANSION HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA14 4RW

There are 4043 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA14 4RW

Registration Data

Company Number

09272810

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 October 2015

Returns Next Due

18 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £8,882£1,407
of which Cash £532£0
Total Assets £8,882£1,407
Current Liabilities £8,880£1,406
Net Current Assets £2£1
Total Net Worth £2£1

Previous Names

  • TERRY IT SERVICES LIMITED, active until 11 May 2015

Company Officers

  • CLIFFORD, Terry

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1975

    Mansion House
    Manchester Road
    Altrincham
    Cheshire
    WA14 4RW
    England

  • READ, Dexter John

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1971

    4
    Ducie Close
    Cromhall
    Wotton-Under-Edge
    Gloucestershire
    GL12 8BG
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XIM59F. Transaction: MzE2NjA3NDczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KR9N00. Transaction: MzE2MzA0NzY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AKNB1D. Transaction: MzE1MjI5OTc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 June 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5A4P3ZD. Transaction: MzE1MTgwMDI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 21 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5220OQH. Transaction: MzE0MzM3ODA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 May 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X47C6C37. Transaction: MzEyMzA4MDU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Dexter John Read as a director on 13 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X47C6BMX. Transaction: MzEyMzA4MDQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46Z9MSZ. Transaction: MzEyMjg3ODA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IVXPJD. Transaction: MzEwOTcyNzUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 08:28:24 +0100