Akra Car Sales Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09274026

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akra Car Sales Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 October 2014. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registered Address

9a Northfields Industrial Estate
Beresford Avenue
Wembley
Middlesex
England
HA0 1NW

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA0 1NW

Registration Data

Company Number

09274026

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 October 2014

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCRA CAR SALES LTD, active until 24 November 2014

Company Officers

  • CURTIS, Redar

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Iraq

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1992

    83
    Beresford Avenue
    Wembley
    HA0 1NU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDk2NTQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzOTI3MjQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 6 Green Tiles Greentiles Lane Denham Green UB9 5HX England to 9a Northfields Industrial Estate Beresford Avenue Wembley Middlesex HA0 1NW on 29 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4J29ECB. Transaction: MzEzNDA4NjA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMOVBLR1hhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 24 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3L9PKGX. Transaction: MzExMTkwOTc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IYIRD4. Transaction: MzEwOTc4MzIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.