Afon Associates Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09274153

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afon Associates Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Pontypool, Gwent.

Registered Address

2 JOHN STREET
PONTYPOOL
GWENT
NP4 6LA

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09274153

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 October 2015

Returns Next Due

18 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £24,383
of which Cash £20,154
Total Assets £24,383
Current Liabilities £24,382
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ATON ASSOCIATES LTD, active until 22 October 2014

Company Officers

  • PRICE, Dyfed Llewelyn

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Senior Project Manager

    Month of birth: June 1969

    45
    Twmpath Road
    Pontypool
    Gwent
    NP4 6AQ
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JIRMRT. Transaction: MzE2MTc0Mjc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BNXVBU. Transaction: MzE1MzQwMDQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 November 2015 Annual return made up to 21 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K0BJQW. Transaction: MzEzNTA0ODQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 45 Twmpath Road Pontypool Gwent NP4 6AQ Wales to 2 John Street Pontypool Gwent NP4 6LA on 12 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4K0BJQO. Transaction: MzEzNTA0ODE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3J14SOZ. Transaction: MzEwOTg4NDA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IYIX6Z. Transaction: MzEwOTc4NTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.