Alfa Research Limited

Company Registration Number: 09274449

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alfa Research Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Barnet, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

HADLEY HOUSE
HADLEY GREEN ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5PR

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN5 5PR

Registration Data

Company Number

09274449

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2016

Returns Next Due

1 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £34,539
of which Cash £3,596
Total Assets £34,539
Current Liabilities £754,284
Net Current Assets £-719,745
Total Net Worth £-103,754

Previous Names

  • CHARLES JONSCHER INVESTMENT LTD, active until 5 February 2015
  • BRIDEWELL INVESTMENTS LTD, active until 3 November 2014

Company Officers

  • JONSCHER, Charles Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 22 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Economist

    Month of birth: October 1954

    Hadley House
    Hadley Green Road
    Barnet
    Hertfordshire
    EN5 5PR
    United Kingdom

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 22 October 2014

    Resigned on 3 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47 Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62BQZZU. Transaction: MzE3MTI2OTM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BL8UCG. Transaction: MzE1MzI4Njg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 March 2016 Annual return made up to 4 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53VES1K. Transaction: MzE0NTIyNDc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42K503C. Transaction: MzExODY0MTg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Charles Maria Jonscher on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A41IJHQA. Transaction: MzExNzgzODczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A400Q3A8. Transaction: MzExNjc1NzY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A400Q3C0. Transaction: MzExNjc1NzIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 3 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A3NWAM84. Transaction: MzExNTE2Nzk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3YT234A. Transaction: MzExNTQzNzIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 December 2014 Appointment of Mr Charles Maria Jonscher as a director on 22 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A3MO2VFK. Transaction: MzExMzc4MDUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director on 3 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3JWAIUQ. Transaction: MzExMDYxMzc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 November 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O the Vault 47 Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester M25 9JY United Kingdom to Hadley House Hadley Green Road Barnet Hertfordshire EN5 5PR on 3 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3JWAIUY. Transaction: MzExMDYxMzc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JW97I1. Transaction: MzExMDYxMDM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IYIMKP. Transaction: MzEwOTc4NDgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.