Ah Investments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09275565

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ah Investments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

UNIT 25 ELYSIUM GAT
126-128 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW6 4LZ

There are 278 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 4LZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09275565

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £536,182£421,070
of which Cash £0£421,070
Total Assets £536,182£421,070
Current Liabilities £536,530£421,939
Net Current Assets £-348£-869
Total Net Worth £252£31

Previous Names

  • LH VENTURES LTD, active until 21 August 2015
  • LAURA HAMMETT INVESTMENTS LTD, active until 9 April 2015

Company Officers

  • HAMMETT, Aaron Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 22 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Investment

    Month of birth: November 1979

    Unit 25 Elysium Gat
    126-128 New Kings Road
    London
    SW6 4LZ
    England

  • HAMMETT, Laura Amy

    Director

    Appointed on 22 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Investment

    Month of birth: November 1980

    Unit 25 Elysium Gat
    126-128 New Kings Road
    London
    SW6 4LZ
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Registered office address changed from Studio 3, 11-12 Lettice Street London SW6 4EH England to Unit 25 Elysium Gat 126-128 New Kings Road London SW6 4LZ on 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63A56GX. Transaction: MzE3MjQzOTM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62EHBP5. Transaction: MzE3MTM4ODE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ISGLQO. Transaction: MzE2MDg4Mjg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 27 Rowallan Road London SW6 6AF England to Studio 3, 11-12 Lettice Street London SW6 4EH on 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DZII2K. Transaction: MzE1NTY4NjI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BQMU34. Transaction: MzE1MzQ5ODA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 November 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Laura Hammett Ltd 11-12 Lettice Street London SW6 4EH to 27 Rowallan Road London SW6 6AF on 7 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JNB0B5. Transaction: MzEzNDczMzMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 22 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI386Z. Transaction: MzEzNDU3ODM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E7M03T. Transaction: MzEyOTQxODg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44VIW4A. Transaction: MzEyMDg3MjMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IYMBEI. Transaction: MzEwOTgxNzA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.8.73 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 17:58:46 +0100