Addmob Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 09275734

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addmob Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Camden Town, London.

Registered Address


There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 8AL

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

22 October 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £132
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £133
Current Liabilities £67
Net Current Assets £-66
Total Net Worth £66

Previous Names

  • SYNCME TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, active until 26 November 2014

Company Officers

  • SHAMIR, Alon


    Appointed on 22 October 2014


    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Certified Public Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1970

    Camden Lock Place
    Camden Town
    NW1 8AL

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 July 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5BP6WQQ. Transaction: MzE1MzY4MDM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 22 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI2EDL. Transaction: MzEzNDU2ODkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 March 2015 Registered office address changed from James Cameron House 12 Castlehaven Road London NW1 8QW England to 32 Camden Lock Place Camden Town London NW1 8AL on 4 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A41QAVK3. Transaction: MzExODA2MTg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3L3JBZL. Transaction: MzExMjE1MTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNMM0pCWkxhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 26 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3L3JC09. Transaction: MzExMjE1MTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IYMJ68. Transaction: MzEwOTgyNzExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.