Alpha-B Healthcare Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09275831

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha-B Healthcare Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Enfield, Middlesex.

Registered Address

8 ADELAIDE CLOSE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 4AA

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09275831

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £2,698
Current Assets £10,253
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £12,951
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £10,253
Total Net Worth £12,951

Previous Names

  • ALPHA-B SERVICES LTD, active until 12 September 2016
  • ALPHA-B HEALTHCARE LTD, active until 7 January 2016
  • ALPHA-B CARE LTD, active until 19 March 2015

Company Officers

  • BEKOE, Patience Owusu

    Director

    Appointed on 22 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Rmn

    Month of birth: September 1980

    8
    Adelaide Close
    Enfield
    Middlesex
    EN1 4AA
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ISBW5L. Transaction: MzE2MDgzOTI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5F5DRSB. Transaction: MzE1NzE2Mjg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 July 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B05RLT. Transaction: MzE1MjYzODM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Y23V0A. Transaction: MzEzOTIyNjcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 November 2015 Annual return made up to 22 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KANN7V. Transaction: MzEzNTI1Njc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43HZB2I. Transaction: MzExOTUxMTE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IYMKYP. Transaction: MzEwOTgyNzQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.