176-179 Shoreditch High Street Limited

Company Registration Number: 09276484

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
176-179 Shoreditch High Street Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR KIRKDALE HOUSE, 7 KIRKDALE ROAD
LEYTONSTONE
LONDON
E11 1HP

There are 184 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E11 1HP

Registration Data

Company Number

09276484

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2015

Returns Next Due

20 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • RTL CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 5 November 2014

Company Officers

  • GARRIT-SMITH, Shauna

    Director

    Appointed on 23 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1994

    1st Floor
    Kirkdale House, 7 Kirkdale Road
    Leytonstone
    London
    E11 1HP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BUVEL5. Transaction: MzE4MTg0NDUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JDH9FT. Transaction: MzE2MTU3MTI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 November 2015 Annual return made up to 23 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JXRKEY. Transaction: MzEzNDk4Nzc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JI4FPF. Transaction: MzEzNDU5MjI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JYXGBC. Transaction: MzExMDc1NzUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3J165FV. Transaction: MzEwOTg3NTUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.251 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 16:46:55 +0100