S&bfs Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09277127

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
S&bfs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Canterbury, Kent.

Registered Address

DEPT CCS
LOMBARD HOUSE 12 17
UPPER BRIDGE STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2NF

There are 228 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT1 2NF

Registration Data

Company Number

09277127

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2015

Returns Next Due

20 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A&L CORPORATE & INVESTMENTS LTD, active until 21 September 2016

Company Officers

  • LAAMIRI, Abdellah Geslacht

    Director

    Appointed on 23 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Netherlands

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: December 1972

    C/O Bpm 195215
    372 Old Street
    London
    EC1V 9AU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J0GU7M. Transaction: MzE2MTE5Nzg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 September 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5FY0LGW. Transaction: MzE1Nzg1MzA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EN21PS. Transaction: MzE1NjM5NjMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 October 2015 Annual return made up to 23 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IML1XT. Transaction: MzEzMzY0ODAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 December 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Bpm 195215 372 Old Street London EC1V 9AU United Kingdom to C/O Dept Ccs Lombard House 12 17 Upper Bridge Street Canterbury Kent CT1 2NF on 3 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LUR93D. Transaction: MzExMjYwOTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 October 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3JJAYOP. Transaction: MzExMDMyODY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3J17NPM. Transaction: MzEwOTg5MjEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.