Acuiti Labs Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09277648

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acuiti Labs Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Edgware.

Registered Address

39 GIBBS GREEN
EDGWARE
HA8 9RR

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA8 9RR

Registration Data

Company Number

09277648

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2015

Returns Next Due

20 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACUITI CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 28 December 2016

Company Officers

  • HARBHAJANKA, Manoj Kumar

    Director

    Appointed on 18 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Strategy

    Month of birth: March 1970

    39
    Gibbs Green
    Edgware
    HA8 9RR

  • HARBHAJANKA, Raksha

    Director

    Appointed on 23 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1972

    39
    Gibbs Green
    Edgware
    HA8 9RR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MANA9S. Transaction: MzE2NDk4MjQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J0KNCW. Transaction: MzE2MTIzNzE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A53L13WB. Transaction: MzE0NTI5OTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 April 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A53L13UJ. Transaction: MzE0NTI5OTc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 January 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 25 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4ZCXTNC. Transaction: MzE0MDQxOTE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Manoj Kumar Harbhajanka as a director on 18 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YXC4MX. Transaction: MzEzOTk2NzA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 November 2015 Annual return made up to 23 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KYD7CP. Transaction: MzEzNjEwNTQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3J3QZIP. Transaction: MzEwOTk1MjIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.