Advanced Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09278587

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

GROUND FLOOR RIGHT
64 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NG

There are 168 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4NG

Registration Data

Company Number

09278587

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,497,739
of which Cash £29,290
Total Assets £2,497,739
Current Liabilities £2,542,492
Net Current Assets £-44,753
Total Net Worth £-44,753

Previous Names

  • ONIPKO INDUSTRIES LTD, active until 25 February 2015

Company Officers

  • DASHKO, Andriy

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Ukrainian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1988

    Ground Floor Right
    64 Paul Street
    London
    EC2A 4NG
    England

  • CARBONELL, Didier Bernard Pierre Marius

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2014

    Resigned on 5 March 2015

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1961

    Ground Floor Right
    64 Paul Street
    London
    EC2A 4NG
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BQLNVT. Transaction: MzE1MzQ4NzkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 July 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5AI1ABF. Transaction: MzE1MjIxNjEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548FHQR. Transaction: MzE0NTUzNDAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 March 2015 Annual return made up to 19 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43HYCTV. Transaction: MzExOTQ3NzExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Didier Bernard Pierre Marius Carbonell as a director on 5 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X43HXZKY. Transaction: MzExOTQ3MzU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Andriy Dashko as a director on 5 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X43HXX2Z. Transaction: MzExOTQ3Mjk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X42MQ6RG. Transaction: MzExODY5OTg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41Z41QA. Transaction: MzExODA3OTkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3J3TAKJ. Transaction: MzEwOTk5MDkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.