1nfluence Driver Training Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09278700

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1nfluence Driver Training Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Edenbridge.

Registered Address

77 ALBION WAY
EDENBRIDGE
TN8 6JQ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN8 6JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09278700

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85530 - Driving school activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £31,088
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £31,088
Current Liabilities £15,544
Net Current Assets £-15,544
Total Net Worth £15,544

Previous Names

  • 1NFLUENCE DRIVER TRAINERS LTD, active until 19 December 2016

Company Officers

  • WEBB, Linda June

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Driver Trainer

    Month of birth: June 1957

    77
    Albion Way
    Edenbridge
    TN8 6JQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5M2MK9S. Transaction: MzE2NDcyNzIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IA0VW8. Transaction: MzE2MDMzODQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5APYJCP. Transaction: MzE1MjUwNTA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 November 2015 Annual return made up to 24 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KAMWTE. Transaction: MzEzNTI0NjUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3J3THQ8. Transaction: MzEwOTk5MzUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.