360 Civil Engineering Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09279280

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
360 Civil Engineering Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Pontyclun.

Registered Address

THE MILL HOUSE ERW HIR
LLANTRISANT
PONTYCLUN
CF72 8BY

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF72 8BY

Registration Data

Company Number

09279280

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • CLENERGY CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 7 January 2015
  • CLENERGY LTD, active until 6 January 2015

Company Officers

  • DAVID, William John Evan

    Director

    Appointed on 29 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Surveyor

    Month of birth: January 1980

    Kemp House
    City Road
    London
    EC1V 2NX
    England

  • DAVID, Gillian

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2014

    Resigned on 29 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1947

    Pant-Y-Lliwydd Farm
    St. Mary Hill
    Bridgend
    CF35 5DY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NzE0MjYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MTQ1MjE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A58PGG3K. Transaction: MzE1MDQxNDc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J7K7YA. Transaction: MzEzNDMwODI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr William John Evan Davies on 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4J7K7Y2. Transaction: MzEzNDIzNTMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J7K7CZ. Transaction: MzEzNDIzNTIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Dalton House 60 Windsor Avenue London SW19 2RR England to The Mill House Erw Hir Llantrisant Pontyclun CF72 8BY on 7 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3YKWDKX. Transaction: MzExNDk0ODM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YKSJN6. Transaction: MzExNDkwMzA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YI5VEB. Transaction: MzExNDc5MzQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 December 2014 Appointment of Mr William John Evan Davies as a director on 29 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3NQGN74. Transaction: MzExNDM0Nzc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Gillian David as a director on 29 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3NQGM0I. Transaction: MzExNDM0NzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3J3UQGX. Transaction: MzExMDAwNDYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.