A V Birch (Holdings) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09279786

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A V Birch (Holdings) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Bridgnorth.

Registered Address

ALDENHAM BUSINESS PARK MUCKLEY CROSS
ACTON ROUND
BRIDGNORTH
WV16 4RR

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV16 4RR

Registration Data

Company Number

09279786

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £168,096£175,474
Current Assets £1,899£22,899
of which Cash £0£491
Total Assets £169,995£198,373
Current Liabilities £85,555£155,739
Net Current Assets £-83,656£-132,840
Total Net Worth £84,440£42,634

Previous Names

  • A.V.BIRCH (ENGINEERING) LTD, active until 21 August 2015

Company Officers

  • CLARK, Graham John

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1967

    Aldenham Business Park
    Muckley Cross
    Acton Round
    Bridgnorth
    WV16 4RR
    United Kingdom

  • JONES, William Vincent

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1952

    Aldenham Business Park
    Muckley Cross
    Acton Round
    Bridgnorth
    WV16 4RR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ISGW2O. Transaction: MzE2MDg4NTAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59C2F4H. Transaction: MzE1MDk3MTIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 December 2015 Annual return made up to 24 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LJBNDU. Transaction: MzEzNjc5NDI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Graham John Clark as a director on 24 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4LJBNDM. Transaction: MzEzNjc5NDEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E7LWLN. Transaction: MzEyOTQxODU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 July 2015 Registration of charge 092797860002, created on 26 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4BSX49U. Transaction: MzEyNzcyMzUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 April 2015 Sub-division of shares on 26 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH02. Barcode: A452GASZ. Transaction: MzEyMTY4OTg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2015 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A452GAT7. Transaction: MzEyMTY4OTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 April 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ1MkdBU0phZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 8 April 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A43NH3QJ. Transaction: MzEyMDA4NDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 January 2015 Registration of charge 092797860001, created on 30 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A3YB529N. Transaction: MzExNTA4OTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 November 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3JW9E7N. Transaction: MzExMDYwMzQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3J6DIIO. Transaction: MzExMDA1MzgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:58:26 +0100