A Little Lost Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09280218

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Little Lost Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Wallasey, Wirral.

Registered Address

255 POULTON ROAD
WALLASEY
WIRRAL
CH44 4BT

There are 225 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH44 4BT

Registration Data

Company Number

09280218

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • LOST ART INDUSTRIES LTD, active until 24 April 2015

Company Officers

  • REID, Kelly

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1980

    255
    Poulton Road
    Wallasey
    CH44 4BT
    England

  • MACKEY, David

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2014

    Resigned on 19 September 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1974

    2
    Beach House
    Hoylake
    Wirral
    CH47 5AF
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BT0AAH. Transaction: MzE4MTc4NzU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ISE3UI. Transaction: MzE2MDg2MDczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2016 Termination of appointment of David Mackey as a director on 19 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5G3DJXL. Transaction: MzE1ODAwMDEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BAU9OB. Transaction: MzE1MzAyNTg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 October 2015 Annual return made up to 24 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J2AKI8. Transaction: MzEzNDEwMDA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45YN55S. Transaction: MzEyMTg2NTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3J6EKX7. Transaction: MzExMDA2NDIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.34.209 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 01:33:33 +0000