360 Services Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 09280790

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
360 Services Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

ABACUS HOUSE
93 HIGH STREET
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3DP

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE29 3DP

Registration Data

Company Number

09280790

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 October 2015

Returns Next Due

24 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £21,241
of which Cash £13,539
Total Assets £21,241
Current Liabilities £12,568
Net Current Assets £8,673
Total Net Worth £2,758

Previous Names

  • 360 COMMERCIAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 28 March 2015

Company Officers

  • DAWSON, James Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1980

    9
    Hartington Close
    Grantham
    Lincs
    NG31 7FX
    United Kingdom

  • HOWITT, Kelly Michelle

    Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1980

    The Paddock
    21a Suttons Lane
    Deeping Gate
    Peterborough
    Cambs
    PE6 9AA
    United Kingdom

  • HOWITT, Simon Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1978

    The Paddock
    21a Suttons Lane
    Deeping Gate
    Peterborough
    Cambs
    PE6 9AA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ISFW2X. Transaction: MzE2MDg3NzMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BL4YLN. Transaction: MzE1MzIzNTk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 December 2015 Annual return made up to 27 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LJB2IG. Transaction: MzEzNjc4NzYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A43IBGDT. Transaction: MzEyMDE1MzIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A425PC29. Transaction: MzExOTA1MDE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3J6FZ4A. Transaction: MzExMDA3ODg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.