Alg Financial Limited

Company Registration Number: 09281847

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alg Financial Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

24 WESTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 3UP

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W2 3UP

Registration Data

Company Number

09281847

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 October 2015

Returns Next Due

24 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £326
Current Assets £395
of which Cash £395
Total Assets £721
Current Liabilities £259
Net Current Assets £136
Total Net Worth £462

Previous Names

  • ALG RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 18 October 2016

Company Officers

  • GOOK, Alon

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2015

     

    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Recruitment Consultant

    Month of birth: February 1983

    24
    Westbourne Terrace
    London
    W2 3UP

  • GOOK, Alon

    Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2014

    Resigned on 26 November 2015

    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Advisory

    Month of birth: February 1983

    24
    Westbourne Terrace
    London
    W2 3UP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J0H6FK. Transaction: MzE2MTIwMTYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 October 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5HRRL8Q. Transaction: MzE1OTg4MjM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53SOPG8. Transaction: MzE0NTA4OTk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Alon Gook as a director on 26 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4L62PXF. Transaction: MzEzNjI3MjUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Alon Gook as a director on 26 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4L0RB7U. Transaction: MzEzNjA2MjQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 October 2015 Annual return made up to 27 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J4XU3U. Transaction: MzEzNDE3MjUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JBIAA2. Transaction: MzExMDE0MDEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.