3c Empower Community Interest Company

Company Registration Number: 09281953

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3c Empower Community Interest Company is a Community Interest Company first registered on 27 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Fareham, Hampshire.

Registered Address

32 JOHNS ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 0SA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO16 0SA

Registration Data

Company Number

09281953

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 October 2015

Returns Next Due

24 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,140
of which Cash £1,140
Total Assets £1,140
Current Liabilities £11,960
Net Current Assets £-10,820
Total Net Worth £-10,820

Previous Names

  • 3C EMPOWER LIMITED, active until 2 February 2015

Company Officers

  • LYNN, Sophia Clare

    Director

    Appointed on 10 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: December 1968

    32
    Johns Road
    Fareham
    Hampshire
    PO16 0SA
    England

  • IVEMEY, Paul Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2014

    Resigned on 10 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Partner

    Month of birth: November 1969

    32
    Johns Road
    Fareham
    Hampshire
    PO16 0SA

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3Mjc0MjIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 January 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2NjQ0MzU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NjAwNDQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 January 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5XJLT4R. Transaction: MzE2NjE2NTQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Paul Richard Ivemey as a director on 10 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A56SB82Q. Transaction: MzE0OTIwNjg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 May 2016 Appointment of Sophia Clare Lynn as a director on 10 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A56SB82I. Transaction: MzE0OTIwNjQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A55XOTVD. Transaction: MzE0ODYxMDU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 November 2015 Annual return made up to 27 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K2YQ2I. Transaction: MzEzNTEyMzMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 108 Park Avenue Waterlooville Hampshire PO7 5DP England to 32 Johns Road Fareham Hampshire PO16 0SA on 16 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4H8O60W. Transaction: MzEzMzAwNzE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 February 2015 Change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzExNjUxMjc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3ZG1WBE. Transaction: MzExNjUxMjc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4039SO1. Transaction: MzExNjUxMjQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JBIIAP. Transaction: MzExMDE0MTYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.