Aumetric Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09282970

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aumetric Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Harrow.

Registered Address

18 SOMERVELL ROAD
SOUTH HARROW
HARROW
HA2 8TU

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA2 8TU

Registration Data

Company Number

09282970

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 October 2015

Returns Next Due

24 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,514£636
of which Cash £2,514£566
Total Assets £2,514£636
Current Liabilities £0£2,790
Net Current Assets £2,514£-2,154
Total Net Worth £2,514£-2,154

Previous Names

  • AD VERTICAL LIMITED, active until 16 November 2015

Company Officers

  • SHAH, Pareet

    Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1993

    18
    Somervell Road
    South Harrow
    HA2 8TU
    United Kingdom

  • THAKRAR, Akshay Ajay

    Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2014

    Resigned on 1 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1993

    18 Somervell Road
    South Harrow
    Harrow
    HA2 8TU
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NzEzNzQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MTQxMzcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A58MVJG1. Transaction: MzE1MDI2OTQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58GND0R. Transaction: MzE1MDA5MzE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 May 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 31 October 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X575LYL6. Transaction: MzE0ODcyNjkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X575LRKI. Transaction: MzE0ODcyNTM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Akshay Ajay Thakrar as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ZFKQPC. Transaction: MzE0MDUxMzI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4K81MZK. Transaction: MzEzNTI1NDkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 October 2015 Annual return made up to 27 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IZOMRF. Transaction: MzEzNDAzNDAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JE2P7S. Transaction: MzExMDE2ODY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.