THM Productions Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09283386

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
THM Productions Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Stockport, Cheshire.

Registered Address

HOME ADDRESS
10 BRAMBLING CLOSE
BRAMBLING CLOSE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK2 5UE

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK2 5UE

Registration Data

Company Number

09283386

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56210 - Event catering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 October 2015

Returns Next Due

25 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALFRED JAMES PETTENGELL LIMITED, active until 4 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MCKEOWN, Thomas Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 28 October 2014

    Resigned on 10 December 2015

    Nationality: Brittish

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: December 1990

    HOME ADDRESS
    10 Brambling Close
    Brambling Close
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK2 5UE
    Great Britain

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MjI4OTcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjYwMDI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MRZWEX. Transaction: MzEzODEyOTY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Thomas Henry Mckeown as a director on 10 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4LZ1XW2. Transaction: MzEzNzI4MTg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F5GWPL. Transaction: MzEzMDQwMDQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JE3Q63. Transaction: MzExMDE3OTA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.82.56.95 Thu, 14 Dec 2017 03:15:06 +0000