Accurate Translations and Law Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09283776

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accurate Translations and Law Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Henley-on-Thames, Oxon.

Registered Address

27 NIAGARA ROAD
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXON
ENGLAND
RG9 1EB

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG9 1EB

Registration Data

Company Number

09283776

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74300 - Translation and interpretation activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 October 2015

Returns Next Due

25 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £15,964
of which Cash £4,840
Total Assets £15,964
Current Liabilities £11,232
Net Current Assets £4,732
Total Net Worth £4,732

Previous Names

  • ACCURATE TRANSLATION / INTERPRETING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 31 May 2016

Company Officers

  • SERBANESCU, Gheorghe

    Director

    Appointed on 28 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1966

    57
    Brent Street
    London
    NW4 2EA
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 57 Brent Street London NW4 2EA England to 27 Niagara Road Henley-on-Thames Oxon RG9 1EB on 16 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X68ONIHK. Transaction: MzE3ODIzNTY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: EH02. Barcode: X68ONDJT. Transaction: MzE3ODIzNTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 115 Crisp Road Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire RG9 2EW to 57 Brent Street London NW4 2EA on 8 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63XUNZ7. Transaction: MzE3MzE2NDQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KJFLTT. Transaction: MzE2Mjg1ODU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G5WBC2. Transaction: MzE1ODA1MjQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 May 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X57VW2QW. Transaction: MzE0OTcwNTgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LZ1ZU0. Transaction: MzEzNzI4MjI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Gheorghe Serbanescu on 29 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4LZ1ZGI. Transaction: MzEzNzI4MjI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 115 Crisp Road Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire RG9 2EW England to 115 Crisp Road Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire RG9 2EW on 27 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3NLBENO. Transaction: MzExNDI4MTI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 12 Blandy Road Henley-on-Thames RG9 1QB England to 115 Crisp Road Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire RG9 2EW on 27 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3NLBELS. Transaction: MzExNDI4MTI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 December 2014 Director's details changed for George Serbanescu on 4 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3M01QXN. Transaction: MzExMjgxODEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JE4TSA. Transaction: MzExMDE4ODQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.