Ali-Lala Limited

Company Registration Number: 09284702

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali-Lala Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

VINE FARM
IVINGHOE ASTON
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9DG

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU7 9DG

Registration Data

Company Number

09284702

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 October 2015

Returns Next Due

25 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £235,201
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £235,201
Current Liabilities £37,513
Net Current Assets £197,688
Total Net Worth £149,555

Previous Names

  • RECRUITMENT NATION LIMITED, active until 28 April 2015

Company Officers

  • KETTERIDGE, Clive Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1961

    Vine Farm
    Ivinghoe Aston
    Leighton Buzzard
    Bedfordshire
    LU7 9DG
    England

  • ASPINALL, William

    Director

    Appointed on 28 October 2014

    Resigned on 27 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Advisor

    Month of birth: September 1959

    Vine Farm
    Ivinghoe Aston
    Leighton Buzzard
    Bedfordshire
    LU7 9DG
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IV54U0. Transaction: MzE2MDk3MTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59ZGYF7. Transaction: MzE1MTY2NjQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 28 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0XZNL. Transaction: MzEzNjE3MzcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4691FE1. Transaction: MzEyMjE0MjQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Clive Anthony Ketteridge as a director on 27 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4691C5K. Transaction: MzEyMjExNDA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2015 Termination of appointment of William Aspinall as a director on 27 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X46919VT. Transaction: MzEyMjExMzQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Fernhills House Todd Street Bury Lancashire BL9 5BJ United Kingdom to Vine Farm Ivinghoe Aston Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire LU7 9DG on 28 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4691888. Transaction: MzEyMjExMzA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JGOPPT. Transaction: MzExMDI0MzMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.