Aq Services Centre Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09286457

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aq Services Centre Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 29 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

411-421 COVENTRY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B10 0TH

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B10 0TH

Registration Data

Company Number

09286457

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AL - ADAALA ADVOCACY CENTRE LTD, active until 30 March 2016

Company Officers

  • QAAREY, Abdullahi Farah

    Director

    Appointed on 29 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: October 1958

    411-421
    Coventry Road
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B10 0TH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LEVVBD. Transaction: MzE2MzkwNTM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LEVV6Y. Transaction: MzE2MzkwNTI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56N1I56. Transaction: MzE0ODA5ODg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53SJF3L. Transaction: MzE0NTE2OTEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2015 Annual return made up to 29 October 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MHLGKB. Transaction: MzEzNzkyNDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JJB44G. Transaction: MzExMDMzMDIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.