Aeolus Power (Mot'S) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09286571

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aeolus Power (Mot'S) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Bath.

Registered Address

THE COUNTING HOUSE CHURCH FARM BUSINESS PARK
CORSTON
BATH
BA2 9AP

There are 143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA2 9AP

Registration Data

Company Number

09286571

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA256274

Registration Start Date

30 May 2017

Registration Expiry Date

29 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £16,780£0
of which Cash £14,910£0
Total Assets £16,780£0
Current Liabilities £8,504£0
Net Current Assets £8,276£0
Total Net Worth £8,276£0

Previous Names

  • AEOLUS POWER (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED, active until 14 November 2014

Company Officers

  • GRIFFITHS, Victoria Mair

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1987

    The Counting House
    Church Farm Business Park
    Corston
    Bath
    BA2 9AP

  • GRIFFITHS, Christine Joyce

    Director

    Appointed on 29 October 2014

    Resigned on 23 February 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1956

    The Counting House
    Church Farm Business Park
    Corston
    Bath
    BA2 9AP
    United Kingdom

  • GRIFFITHS, John Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 29 October 2014

    Resigned on 22 February 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1954

    The Counting House
    Church Farm Business Park
    Corston
    Bath
    BA2 9AP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2017 Termination of appointment of John Peter Griffiths as a director on 22 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X60V4YBN. Transaction: MzE2OTYzNTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2017 Termination of appointment of Christine Joyce Griffiths as a director on 23 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X60V4Y6Z. Transaction: MzE2OTYzNTg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MALTUQ. Transaction: MzE2NDk2ODU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J0J6SX. Transaction: MzE2MTIyMjQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 August 2016 Appointment of Miss Victoria Mair Griffiths as a director on 17 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5DK1ANK. Transaction: MzE1NTMyMzc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEUEPC. Transaction: MzEzNzgwMDMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K2XDIH. Transaction: MzEzNTEwODEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNLSlVSSzJhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 14 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KJURK2. Transaction: MzExMTM0NTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 November 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 October 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3KJU1BT. Transaction: MzExMTI5MzUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JJAZ4J. Transaction: MzExMDMyODgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.