Adventure Philanthropy Limited

Company Registration Number: 09286885

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adventure Philanthropy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London, Greater London.

Registered Address

BUILDING 3 CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W4 5YA

There are 541 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W4 5YA

Registration Data

Company Number

09286885

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £427,811
Current Assets £25,559
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £453,370
Current Liabilities £234,404
Net Current Assets £-208,845
Total Net Worth £218,966

Previous Names

  • GLADSTONE PLACE LIMITED, active until 13 November 2014

Company Officers

  • WOOD, Garreth Rene Clark

    Director

    Appointed on 29 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur, Philanthropist

    Month of birth: August 1978

    TURCAN CONNELL
    12
    Stanhope Gate
    London
    W1K 1AW
    England

  • BUCHAN, Alistair

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

    Resigned on 1 September 2015

    2nd Floor Blenheim House
    Fountainhall Road
    Aberdeen
    AB15 4DT
    United Kingdom

  • MCKENZIE, Lindsay Anne

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 September 2015

    Resigned on 20 June 2016

    JW HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Blenheim House 2nd Floor
    Fountainhall Road
    Aberdeen
    AB15 4DT
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C67JOP. Transaction: MzE1Mzg5NDU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 July 2016 Satisfaction of charge 092868850001 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: X5BYAK0Z. Transaction: MzE1MzYwODM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Garreth Rene Clark Wood on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BAS9ZS. Transaction: MzE1MzAwNDE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Lindsay Anne Mckenzie as a secretary on 20 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5BAS94G. Transaction: MzE1MzAwMzk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JV0YXM. Transaction: MzEzNDg1OTgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 November 2015 Appointment of Mrs Lindsay Anne Mckenzie as a secretary on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4JFH789. Transaction: MzEzNDUwNDY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Alistair Buchan as a secretary on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4JFH67C. Transaction: MzEzNDUwNDI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Alistair Buchan as a secretary on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X47P3O8O. Transaction: MzEyMzM0NDg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 April 2015 Registration of charge 092868850001, created on 13 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A45K9BA0. Transaction: MzEyMjIxODQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3KLJO0H. Transaction: MzExMTMwNjExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNLTEpPMEhhZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 13 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3KLJNYP. Transaction: MzExMTMwMDE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: L3JIOCNK. Transaction: MzExMDM0NzM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.