Baker & Salt Limited

Company Registration Number: 09289006

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Baker & Salt Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Burnley.

Registered Address

HAMMOND FIELD HAMMOND DRIVE
READ
BURNLEY
BB12 7RE

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB12 7RE

Registration Data

Company Number

09289006

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 October 2015

Returns Next Due

27 November 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £112,773
of which Cash £42,673
Total Assets £112,773
Current Liabilities £339,877
Net Current Assets £-227,104
Total Net Worth £2,063

Previous Names

  • 30102014 LIMITED, active until 6 March 2017

Company Officers

  • HOLT, Andrew Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: October 1964

    Hammond Field
    Hammond Drive
    Read
    Burnley
    BB12 7RE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X61NY4B8. Transaction: MzE3MDQzMjY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LEZSYR. Transaction: MzE2Mzk0NjQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DZK2HD. Transaction: MzE1NTcwMzY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 April 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X55X5CJL. Transaction: MzE0NzUxNjUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L10WNV. Transaction: MzEzNjIwMTI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 February 2015 Registration of charge 092890060003, created on 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4230ZY3. Transaction: MzExODY4MTI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 November 2014 Registration of charge 092890060002, created on 27 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3LMV5XL. Transaction: MzExMjM1MDQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 November 2014 Registration of charge 092890060001, created on 18 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3L1ZAQ1. Transaction: MzExMTcwODc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JLZ5EB. Transaction: MzExMDQyODcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.