Pinkladies Limited

Company Registration Number: 09290358

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pinkladies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Doncaster, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

SIDINGS HOUSE
SIDINGS COURT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN4 5NU

There are 418 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN4 5NU

Registration Data

Company Number

09290358

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85510 - Sports and recreation education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALLEN LANGHAM LIMITED, active until 18 November 2015

Company Officers

  • LANGHAM, Allen

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 October 2014

     

    Coach House
    Victoria Road, Bentley
    Doncaster
    DN5 0EZ
    England

  • LANGHAM, Allen Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Personal Trainer

    Month of birth: January 1978

    Coach House
    Victoria Road, Bentley
    Doncaster
    DN5 0EZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 83 Copley Road Doncaster South Yorkshire DN1 2QP England to Sidings House Sidings Court Doncaster South Yorkshire DN4 5NU on 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KU021C. Transaction: MzE2MzE4ODYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ISALT6. Transaction: MzE2MDgyNjU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MPB9E0. Transaction: MzEzODAzMjE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 November 2015 Registered office address changed from Coach House Victoria Road, Bentley Doncaster DN5 0EZ to 83 Copley Road Doncaster South Yorkshire DN1 2QP on 26 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KYC9X6. Transaction: MzEzNjA5NDM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 November 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KFYK49. Transaction: MzEzNTQ3MzYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KDCVJU. Transaction: MzEzNTQ1NjM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JOKOND. Transaction: MzExMDQ4NDMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.