Ak47 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09290690

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak47 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address


There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG9 3HY

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 October 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear


Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AK48 LIMITED, active until 7 November 2014

Company Officers

  • SIMOONS, Edward Douglas


    Appointed on 31 October 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1945

    Marsh Mills Boathouse
    Wargrave Road
    RG9 3HY
    United Kingdom

  • EUSTACE, Timothy


    Appointed on 31 October 2014

    Resigned on 13 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Gardiner Close
    OX14 3YA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NDI1MzUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1ODAwMDAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5FMHZ6I. Transaction: MzE1Nzg0NDMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Timothy Eustace as a secretary on 13 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X54TQBCY. Transaction: MzE0NjI5NTY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 November 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JKST5M. Transaction: MzEzNDcwNzYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 December 2014 Appointment of Timothy Eustace as a secretary on 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: A3M0XWZF. Transaction: MzExMzM1ODA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3JYHZXT. Transaction: MzExMDkzMzU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3JYHZY1. Transaction: MzExMDkzMzE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JOLHP4. Transaction: MzExMDQ5MjQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Sun, 18 Mar 2018 08:21:31 +0000