Employer Relations Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09290952

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Employer Relations Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

32 FRIERN BARNET ROAD
LONDON
N11 1NA

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N11 1NA

Registration Data

Company Number

09290952

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 39WP TRADING LTD, active until 14 September 2015

Company Officers

  • IMLACH, Richard Scott

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2014

    Resigned on 22 April 2016

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Corporate Director

    Month of birth: July 1981

    Cardiff House
    Cardiff Road
    Barry
    CF63 2AW
    Wales

  • SMITH, David William

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2014

    Resigned on 7 September 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1969

    32
    Friern Barnet Road
    London
    N11 1NA
    United Kingdom

  • SMITH, Robert Lewsi

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2014

    Resigned on 7 September 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: October 1972

    32
    Friern Barnet Road
    London
    N11 1NA
    Uk

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1OTk4MTE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 October 2016 Termination of appointment of Robert Lewsi Smith as a director on 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5HH8RQO. Transaction: MzE1OTUwMDY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2016 Termination of appointment of David William Smith as a director on 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5HH8RI1. Transaction: MzE1OTUwMDU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2016 Appointment of Robert Lewsi Smith as a director on 12 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A5EAEMIJ. Transaction: MzE1NjYyMzkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 September 2016 Appointment of David William Smith as a director on 12 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A5E9SADD. Transaction: MzE1NjYzMzUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 September 2016 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5E9SAEX. Transaction: MzE1NjYzMzUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 August 2016 Registered office address changed from Cardiff House Cardiff Road Barry CF63 2AW Wales to 32 Friern Barnet Road London N11 1NA on 17 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5CZO1JC. Transaction: MzE1NTAxMTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Richard Scott Imlach as a director on 22 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X55H6S2J. Transaction: MzE0NjkzOTMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FQ64C2. Transaction: MzEzMDkwNjQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JOM5GQ. Transaction: MzExMDQ5OTY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.