Opinion Circle Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09292592

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Opinion Circle Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

18 PRIOR DERAM WALK
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV4 8FT

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV4 8FT

Registration Data

Company Number

09292592

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2015

Returns Next Due

1 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AKON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, active until 24 October 2016

Company Officers

  • CHAN, Ming Noc

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Founder

    Month of birth: February 1995

    18
    Prior Deram Walk
    Coventry
    CV4 8FT
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JG6UN4. Transaction: MzE2MTY4NzI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 27 Kenninghall View Sheffield S2 3WX England to 18 Prior Deram Walk Coventry CV4 8FT on 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ISBP76. Transaction: MzE2MDgzNzQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5I7FEXL. Transaction: MzE2MDM1MTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CM261L. Transaction: MzE1NDM5MzIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 137 Millsands Sheffield S3 8NF to 27 Kenninghall View Sheffield S2 3WX on 4 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5AHY92A. Transaction: MzE1MjE4MjQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 3 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LBGDJN. Transaction: MzEzNjQ4MzQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 137 Millsands Sheffield S3 8NF England to 137 Millsands Sheffield S3 8NF on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LBGDJF. Transaction: MzEzNjQ4MzM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Sherbourne Block 1 Flat 8 Room 1 Scarman Road University of Warwick Coventry CV4 7AL England to 137 Millsands Sheffield S3 8NF on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LBGBOI. Transaction: MzEzNjQ4MjkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JW8Q09. Transaction: MzExMDU5NjkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.