Smart Client Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09292887

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Smart Client Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Lytham St.annes, Lancashire.

Registered Address

JUBILEE HOUSE
EAST BEACH
LYTHAM ST.ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 5FT

There are 3180 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY8 5FT

Registration Data

Company Number

09292887

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2015

Returns Next Due

1 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £27,772£38,408
of which Cash £19,254£27,068
Total Assets £27,772£38,408
Current Liabilities £18,031£20,983
Net Current Assets £9,741£17,425
Total Net Worth £10,838£18,419

Previous Names

  • A E JONES CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 3 February 2017

Company Officers

  • JONES, Alice

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: System Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1976

    Jubilee House
    East Beach
    Lytham St.Annes
    Lancashire
    FY8 5FT
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X678CYWB. Transaction: MzE3NjcyNzE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ZES78O. Transaction: MzE2ODE0NzI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J89CKI. Transaction: MzE2MTQxMTE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55EMFI0. Transaction: MzE0Njg2MjIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 April 2016 Director's details changed for Alice Jones on 14 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54WAKGB. Transaction: MzE0NjM2MDkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 November 2015 Annual return made up to 3 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JSEI81. Transaction: MzEzNDc3NzkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 July 2015 Director's details changed for Alice Jones on 6 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4B3P8AG. Transaction: MzEyNjU5MDYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 June 2015 Director's details changed for Alice Jones on 22 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4A30SPT. Transaction: MzEyNTU1OTk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 113 Enterprise Place 175 Church Street East Woking Surrey GU21 6AG United Kingdom to Jubilee House East Beach Lytham St.Annes Lancashire FY8 5FT on 10 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42UB3M8. Transaction: MzExODc4NzM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JW9AJE. Transaction: MzExMDYwMjYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.