A.t.s Electrical Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09293982

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.t.s Electrical Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Billericay, Essex.

Registered Address

SQUARE HOUSE
81-87 HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9AS

There are 707 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM12 9AS

Registration Data

Company Number

09293982

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 November 2015

Returns Next Due

2 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£16,248
of which Cash £0£7,247
Total Assets £0£16,248
Current Liabilities £0£8,455
Net Current Assets £0£7,793
Total Net Worth £0£7,793

Previous Names

  • ARTHUR SHIELDS ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD, active until 7 November 2014

Company Officers

  • SHIELDS, Arthur

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electircal Contractor

    Month of birth: July 1953

    99a
    Briscoe Road
    Rainham
    Essex
    RM13 9QG
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 August 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6C4L50A. Transaction: MzE4MjI3NjI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LRZ5AI. Transaction: MzE2NDI5ODc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 November 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5JRWN4I. Transaction: MzE2MjMwNjg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BY93PE. Transaction: MzE1MzU5Mjg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 99a Briscoe Road Rainham Essex RM13 9QG to Square House 81-87 High Street Billericay Essex CM12 9AS on 23 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4MG5BYQ. Transaction: MzEzNzk3NjM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 December 2015 Annual return made up to 4 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MS1QUW. Transaction: MzEzODE0NjU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Arthur Shields on 18 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4MHHUPU. Transaction: MzEzNzg4OTcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Vantage House 6-7 Claydons Lane Third Floor Rayleigh Essex SS6 7UP England to 99a Briscoe Road Rainham Essex RM13 9QG on 18 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MHHUNM. Transaction: MzEzNzg4OTY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3K6S0ZE. Transaction: MzExMDkyNTU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 November 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JWC1QY. Transaction: MzExMDYyNzc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.34.209 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 01:26:42 +0000