African Barrick Gold Limited

Company Registration Number: 09295372

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
African Barrick Gold Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 November 2014. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

5th Floor 1 Cavendish Place
London
United Kingdom
W1G 0QF

There are 36 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 0QF

Registration Data

Company Number

09295372

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 November 2014

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

2 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACACIA MINING LIMITED, active until 26 November 2014

Company Officers

  • WHITE, Katrina

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Australian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1975

    5th Floor
    1 Cavendish Place
    London
    W1G 0QF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NTQ5OTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTcyMjg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4Y06H02. Transaction: MzEzOTM4NDI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: TDNMR1NOTVlhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 26 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L3LGSNMY. Transaction: MzExMjE2MTY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L3LGSNOQ. Transaction: MzExMjE2MTUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JYYOPC. Transaction: MzExMDcwNjE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.