Adventurelust Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09296939

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adventurelust Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Upminster, Essex.

Registered Address

41A CORBETS TEY ROAD
UPMINSTER
ESSEX
ENGLAND
RM14 2AJ

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM14 2AJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09296939

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79120 - Tour operator activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 November 2015

Returns Next Due

3 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • A ROAD FOR PILGRIMS LTD, active until 7 January 2015

Company Officers

  • CURTIS, Alexander David

    Director

    Appointed on 5 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Travel & Tourism

    Month of birth: January 1986

    41a
    Corbets Tey Road
    Upminster
    Essex
    RM14 2AJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 11 Balmuir Gardens Putney London SW15 6NG England to 41a Corbets Tey Road Upminster Essex RM14 2AJ on 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63N9X1S. Transaction: MzE3Mjc3OTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5K65HJK. Transaction: MzE2MjI5Mzg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CRAJL6. Transaction: MzE1NDU1NDY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0Mjk5NTIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 February 2016 Annual return made up to 5 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51RB4VC. Transaction: MzE0Mjk5NTE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 15 Gridiron Place 15 Gridiron Place Upminster Essex RM14 2BE England to 11 Balmuir Gardens Putney London SW15 6NG on 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51RB4V8. Transaction: MzE0MjkzNTAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MDY5NTk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YI9D09. Transaction: MzExNDg5NzMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3K1IHKA. Transaction: MzExMDc1NTIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 07:31:34 +0100